• Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
13th June 2012
Six of the best commercials
Title of film: Camelot, Olympic Mother
Director: Martin de Thurah
In no particular order but with one thing in common: great films with great ideas

Camelot, Olympic Mother directed by Martin de Thurah, Academy

VW Touareg,Pursuer directed by John Dolan, Partizan

Librerias Gandhi Book Store, Woods directed by Rodrigo Garcia Saiz, Central Films and Boxer

HSBC, Little Investor directed by Benito Montorio, Blink

Tetley, Leaving directed by Brian Aldrich, Furlined

Instant Kiwi, Alibis directed by Stuart Mc Donald, The Sweet Shop

Credits

Camelot, Olympic Mother

Director – Martin de Thurah
Producer – Simon Cooper
Agency – AMV BBDO
TV Producer – Olly Chapman
Creatives – Alex Grieve / Adrian Rossi
Editor – Mikkel Nielsen (Freelance)
Editing House – The Quarry
DOP – Lasse Frank
Production Manager – Bugs Hartley
Post – The Mill

 

VW Touareg, Pursuer

Director: John Dolan

Production company: Partizan

 

Librerias Gandhi Book Store

Agency: Ogilvy Mexico
Chief Creative Officer: Jose Montalvo
Creative Director: Miguel Ruiz
Creative: Manuel Vega
Copywriters: Manuel Vega, Lee Galvez
Art Director: Gonzalo Villegas
Agency Producer: Juan Pablo Osio
Account Supervisor: Pilar Tronconis
Production Company: Central Films, Mexico City
Director: Rodrigo Garcia Saiz
DP: Rodrigo Mariña
Executive Producer: Blanca Moreno
Editor, “Woods”: Jorge Hernandez
Editor, “Executed”: Leonel Perez
Post Production: Leonel Perez, Central Films
Sound Design: Bernardo Bravo

HSBC, Little Investor

Agency: JWT

Agency Producer: Doug Wade

Creative Director: Russell Ramsay

Creatives: Adam Collins and Mark Campion

Director: Benito Montorio

Production Company: Blink

Producer: Ewen Brown

Executive Producer: James Bland

DOP: Matthias Koensweigger

Editor: Andy McGraw

Edit House: Stitch

Post: MPC

Post Producer: Anandi Peiris

Sound: 750 MP

 

Tetley, Leaving
Agency: Clemenger BBDO Melbourne
ECD: Ant Keogh
Creative Directors: Tom Martin, Julian Schreiber
Art Director: Nic Buckingham
Copywriter: Nick Kelly
Producer – TV: Sevda Cemo
Director: Brian Aldrich
DOP/Cinematographer: Jeremy Rouse Freelance
Producers: Dave Thorne, Karen Bryson, Cath Anderson,
Edward Pontifex
Production Company: Furlined (US) Finch Film Company (Facilitating Prod Co.)
Editor: Peter Sciberras, The Butchery
Flame Artist: Eugene Richards, The Refinery
Post Production Company: The Refinery
Music Composer/Arranger: Josephine Petrina, Electric Dreams
Music Production Company: Level Two Music /Electric Dreams
Sound Designer/Engineer: Paul Le Couteur
Sound House: Flagstaff Studios

 

New Zealand Lotteries Instant Kiwi, Alibis

Agency: DDB Group New Zealand

Group Executive Creative Director: Andy Fackrell

Group Executive Creative Director: Toby Talbot

Creative Director: Steve Kane

Art Director/copywriter: Jonathan McMahon

Art Director/copywriter: Lisa Fedyszyn

Designer: Toby Morris

Executive Producer: Judy Thompson

Agency Producer: Jane Mill

Agency Producer: Rosie Grayson

Agency Producer: Tania Jeram

Production Company: The Sweet Shop

Director: Stuart Mc Donald

Producer: Ben Dailey

Executive Producer: George MacKenzie

Executive Producer: Fiona King

DoP:  Crighton Bone

Editor: Peter Sciberras @ the Butchery

Assistant Editor: Michael Lutman @ the Butchery

Visual Effects Artist: Eugene Richards@ The Refinery

Colourist: Vincent Taylor @ The Refinery

Sound Design: Jon Cooper @ The Coopers of Franklin Road,

Sound Design: Craig Conway @ Final Sound.

Animation: Tony Leslie @ Waxeye.

Animation: Paul Carter @ Waxeye.