• Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
5th April 2021
Six of the best creative music videos – Part 2
More music and film to make the world spin
Lil Nas X: MONTERO (Call Me By Your Name) directed by Tanu Muino & Lil Nas, Underwonder Content

 

Olivia Rodrigo, Déjà Vu directed by Allie Avital, Smuggler

 

Bobby Gillespie & Jehnny Beth, Remember We Were Lovers directed by Douglas Hart, Prettybird UK

 

NTO, Invisible directed by Jean-Charles Charavin, INCENDIE

 

GONE.Fludd, Pacany II directed by Felix Umarov, Bureau Working Title, Spot Film

 

Kaleo Sansaa, Pay Mi in Cash directed by Justyna Obasi, Anorak
Credits

Lil Nas X: MONTERO (Call Me By Your Name) 

Production Co: @underwondercontent
Directors: @tanumuino & @lilnasx
Producer: @marcodemolina
Executive Producers: @frankborin @ivannaborin
Commissioner: Saul Levitz
Lil Nas X Creative Director: @hodovodo

VFX Co: @mathematic.tv
VFX Supervisor & Creative director : @guillaume_cottet
VFX Supervisor : Emeric Samier
Producer & Owner : Guillaume Marien
Executive Producer : Rebecca Rice: @reb.rice
Executive Producer : Guillaume Audibet @guiloww
VFX Producer : Mikaella Zarka :  @_mizaka
On Set VFX Supervisor: @charlie_iturriaga

Cinematographer: @scottcunninghamdp
1st AC: @pergrinj
2nd AC: Vanessa Manlunas
VTR: @1gnacio2

1st AD: @the_nomadx
2nd AD: @cire_capture
Assoc. Producer: @roza_march @rainobell
PM: @ashleyquarterman
PC: @lbdelguercio
Production: @itslevbugaev @davidleonespina @toomuchstephen

 

Olivia Rodrigo, Déjà Vu

Production Co.: SMUGGLER x north of now @smugglersite @northofnowfilms

Exec Producer: Elizabeth Doonan @elizabethdoonan

Creative Producer: Daniel Yaro @yaro___

Producer:  Matisse Gaillard

Director: Allie Avital @allieavital

Cinematography: Logan Triplett @logan_triplett

Steadicam: Renard Cheren @renardcheren

Gaffer: Cole Pisano

Grip: Colin Stoye @colin_de_schatz

Production Designer: Natalia Brito @nnnnicte

Stylist: Jake Sammis @jakesammis

Assistant Director: Lynna Baculo @lynnab

Editor: Lindsey Nadolski @lindseynadolski

Colorist: Kaitlyn Battistelli @kaitlynbattistelli

VFX: B.Art VFX @b.art.vfx

 

 

Bobby Gillespie & Jehnny Beth, Remember We Were Lovers

Director: Douglas Hart

Production Company: PRETTYBIRD UK

Exec Producer: Juliette Larthe

Producer: Chris Murdoch

1st AD: Phillips Nortey

DOP: Ruairi O’Brien

1st AC: Henry Owen

2nd AC: Adam Shaikh

Makeup Artist: Laura Dominique

Hair Stylist: Kei Terada

Runner/Driver: Danny Blandy

Edit: Stephen Gallifent

Colourist: Vic Parker at Raised by Wolves

Motion Graphics: Johnny Richards

Commissioner: Daniel Millar at Sony

Camera supplied by 24-7 Drama

Lighting supplied by Pixipixel

 

NTO, Invisible

Director: Jean-Charles Charavin
Production company:  INCENDIE

 

GONE.Fludd, Pacany II

Director: Felix Umarov

Production companies:  Bureau Working Title, Spot Film

Script: Andrey Rafikov, Felix Umarov
DoP: Andrey Krauzov

Set Designer- Sasha Smirnova
Executive Producer: Igor Sayfullin
Executive Producer- Mikhail Marizov
Producer: Pavel Tchugunov
Line Producer: Polina Shatalova
Line Producer: Yana Akhmetshina
1st AD: Stacy Muts

Casting Director: Karina Morozova
Casting Assistant: Daria Shubenok

Style: Ira Dubina
Style Assistant: Victoria Gvozdenko, Ekaterina Ivanova
SFX makeup: Dasha Rykova

Muah: Christine Frame
Muah Assistant: Elisaveta Baranova, Olya Dulepova, Mila Ant

Gaffer: Pavel Brukh
1st AC: Alexander Budarin
Steadycam: Sergei Avdonin
2nd AC: Sergey Ivanov, Stanislav Popov

Stunt Coordinator: Smekalkin Anton
Stuntman: Drebot Anatoliy, Nessynov Uriy, Izurov Aleksey

Location Scouting – Ami.scouting
Administration: Fedor Iakovlev, Ramil Akhmerov, Denis Skarzov, Alexander Dudin
Extras Coordinator: Tatiana Perepelitsa

Set Designer Assistant: Kapitolina Novakovskaya
Property Master: Denis Egorov
Setters: Demidenko Oleg, Gysarov Boris, Shepelev Vitaliy, Novikov Aleksey, Ashmarin Iliya,
Sochinskii Taras, Osin Georgii, Rodionov Yaroslav

Edit: Yura Karikh, Felix Umarov
Edit on set: Kirill Khandurin
Color Grading: Matic Prusnik (jojo talent agency)
Sound Design: Fedya Balashov
Clean Up- Sergei Divid
2D Animation: Felix Umarov, Yaroslava Popova
Backstage Photographer: Natalia Shavshina
Titles Design: Ivan Klubkov
titles animation – Savchenko Pavel, Nikita Potapov
Titles art direction: Arseniy Popov
3D title scene: Fastjt
AR mask: Artem Tkach

 

 

Kaleo Sansaa: Pay Mi in Cash

 Director: Justyna Obasi
DoP: Konstantin Mazov
Producer: Felix Knabel
Choreography: Kiani del Valle
Styling: Kamilla Richter
Make Up: Servulo Méndez
Hair: Tini Amoako
Art Dep: Juliette Valone
Focus: Julian Hansche
Gaffer: Luke Sullivan
Grip: Dennis Klemba
Runner / PA: Emil Baikousis
Editor: Matthias Graatz
Grading: Julia Rossetti
VFX: Katalyst Berlin
Designers: Helena Stölting
Joshua Sengespeick
Laura Gerte
Neith Nyer via Autrement PR
Helene Zubeldia
Lucien Pagès
Design Assistants:
Isabelle Thiede
Sammy Cullis
Joana Zibat