Loading...
8th March
Six of the best creative commercials – Part 1
Title of film: Three Mobile, Pony
Director: Dougal Wilson
Reel through the first part of 1.4's March roll of the best creative spots from around the world

Three Mobile, Pony directed by Dougal Wilson, Blink, London

League Against Cancer, Jaws directed by Mikael Stornfelt, Chita Films, Lima

Peeps, Brothers directed by the Hoffman Brothers, Harvest, Santa Monica

Schweppes, Tumble directed by Steve Rogers, Revolver, Sydney

Abbott’s Village Bakery, Free Range Bread directed by Christopher Riggert, Finch, Sydney

Carlton Mid, Coincidence directed by Brian Aldrich, Furlined / Finch, Santa Monica / Sydney and you just have to see the follow-up in the campaign here

Credits
Three Mobile, Pony

Agency: W+K London
Creatives: Hollie Walker and Freddie Powell
Agency Producer: Michelle Brough
Production Company: Blink
Director: Dougal Wilson
Production Company Producer: Ewen Brown
Executive Producer - James Bland
Editing House: Trim Editing
Editor: Tom Lindsay
Sound: Wave Studios
VFX: MPC
VFX Producer: Josh King & Sam Davidson
VFX Coordinator: Steph Karim
VFX Creative Director: Jake Mengers
VFX Supervisor: Tom Harding
VFX Team: Yosuke Matsuno, Graeme Eglin, Oliver Caiden, Vivekananthan R, Grant White, Alex Cernogorods, S. Sundaramoorthy, Sugarmar S, Sivakumar R, Venkatesh R, S. Rajesh, Arun Kumar, Silambarasan R P, Rajinikanth R, Rajkumar C, Ragesh Ramchandran, Vishal Kaushal, Jacob Oomen, Pinto Sasikumar, Dheeraj Hebbar, Adam Leary
CG Lead: Carsten Keller
CG Team: Fabian Frank, Christopher Antoniou, Grahame Curtis, Tom Rowell, Alberto Della Regina, Robert Hemmings, Tim Van Hussen, El Suliman, Dominic Edwards, Ted Lister, Michele Svaeren
Grade: MPC
Colourist: Jean-Clement Soret

League Against Cancer, Jaws  

Agency: Y&R, Peru
Executive Creative Director: Flavio Pantigoso
Creatives: Andre Toldeo, Christian Sanchez, Alejandro Bottas
Agency Producer: Fiorella Barrantes
Production: Chita Films
Director: Mikael Stornfelt
Photography / Camera: Beto Gutiérrez
Camera Assistant: Luis Enrique Cateriano
Assistant Director: Juan Diego Servat, Quique Anaya
Art Director: Brissa Carcia Checa
Art Assistant: Wendy Gonzales
Line Production: Cecilia Bracco
Executive Producer: Diane Varela
Field Production: PSV Producciones
Audio: Kazoo
Post Production: Gino Amadori, Angelo Efuss

Peeps, Brothers

Agency:  Terri & Sandy Solution

Creatives: Vinny Garbellano, Mark Forsman

Production company: Harvest

Director: The Hoffman Brothers

Producers : Tanya Stephens, Tameeka Ballance

Executive Producers : Bonnie Goldfarb, Rob Sexton

Editing Company: Homestead Editorial Inc

Music: Wojahn Bros. Music

President: Sandy Greenberg

President: Terri Meyer

Editor:  Mark Nickelsburg



Schweppes, Tumble  

 Agency: George Patterson Y&R Melbourne

Agency Producer: Romanca Jasinski

Executive Creative Director: Ben Coulson

Copywriter: Evan Roberts

Art Director: Chris Northam

Production company: Revolver

Director: Steve Rogers

Director Of Photography: Adam Arkapaw

Executive Producer: Michael Ritchie

Executive Producer: Pip Smart

Post Production: Fin Design + Effects

Editing Company: The Butchery

Music: D’oyley Carte Opera Company: Hms Pinafore

Editor: Jack Hutchings

 

 

Abbott’s Village Bakery, Free Range Bread   

Agency: BMF

Creative Director: Justin Ruben

Art Director: Alex Booker

Copy Writer: Philip Sicklinger

Agency Producer: 
 Whitney Hawthorn

Production Company: Finch

Director: Christopher Riggert

Producer: Michael Hilliard

Executive Producer: Rob Galluzzo

DOP: Sebastian Pfaffenbichler

Sound Mix: Nylon Studios

Production Designer: Bruce Everard

Wardrobe: Kylee Strathdee

Editor: Jack Hutchings

Offline: The Butchery

Visual Effects: Colin Renshaw

 

 

Carlton Mid, Coincidence  

Agency: Clemenger BBDO, Melbourne  

Creative Chairman: James McGrath

Executive Creative Director: Ant Keogh

Creatives: Richard Williams, Anthony Phillips   

Senior Producer: Sevda Cemo

Managing Partner: Paul McMillan

Account Director: Nick Cohen

Production Company: Furlined /Finch

Director: Brian Aldrich   

Production company: Furlined
 /Finch

Cinematographer: Jeremy Rouse

Offline editor: Jack Hutchings  / The Butchery

Final Grade: Edel Rafferty / Method Studios

Online editor: Jon Holmes / The Refinery

Producer: Edward Pontifex

Executive Producer: Cath Anderson

Executive Producer: Karen Bryson

Executive Producer: Rob Galluzzo

Production Designer: Enzo Iacono

Wardrobe: Penny Dickinson

Music Supervision: Karl Richter / Level Two Music

Sound Design: Paul Le Couteur / Flagstaff Studios