• Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
14th April 2015
Six of the best creative commercials
Title of film: Finish, Dishes
Director: Megaforce
Production Company: Riff Raff
The world's cleverest 30-second spots

Finish, Dishes directed by Megaforce, Riff Raff
See also Glasses in the same campaign

VB, Raise a Glass directed by Derin Seale, Finch, Sydney
Side story: Derin’s Oscar-winning father John Seale was the cinematographer on this campaign. John was the camera operator on Mel Gibson’s 1981 movie Gallipoli and Derin spent time as a child on the set.

Wilkinson, Sword Play directed by Lieven Van Baelen, Czar.be

Virgin Money, Pigeon directed by Andy McLeod, Rattling Stick

M&S, Great British Hotel directed by Ujin Lin, Bold

Radio Aalto directed by Nalle Sjöblad, Teko Film, Helsinki

Credits

Finish, Dishes and Glasses

 

Agency: W+K LONDON

Creative Directors:

Carlos Alija / Laura Sampedro

Creatives

Erin Swanson / Cal Al-Jorani

Executive Creative Directors

Tony Davidson / Iain Tait

Agency Executive Producer

Danielle Stewart

Group Account Director

Nick Owen

Account Director

Francesca Purvis

Head of Planning

Beth Bentley

Planning Director

Paul Colman

Planner

Tom Lloyd

TV Producer

Genevieve Sheppard

Assistant TV Producer

Chloe Roseman

Creative Producer

Monika Andexlinger

Interactive Producer

Silvan Schreuder

TV PRODUCTION

Production Company

Riff Raff Films

Director

Megaforce

Executive Producer

Matthew Fone

Line Producer

Jane Tredget

Director of Photography

David Ungaro

Editorial Company

Final Cut

Editor

Joe Guest

Post Executive Producer

Gemma Humphries

VFX Company

The Mill

VFX Supervisor

Hitesh Patel

Flame Artist

Andrew Wood & Gary Driver

VFX Producer

Alex Candlish

Titles/Graphics

Jon Harris & George Adams – W+K London

Music+Sound Company

Siren @ Factory LTD

Composer

Alex Baranowski

Song (if applicable)

Dishes

Producer

Sian Rogers

Mix Company

Factory Studios

Sound Design & Mixer

Jon Clarke, Neil Johnson & Anthony Moore

Producer

Rebecca Bell

 

VB, Raise a Glass

Agency: Clemenger BBDO Melbourne
Creative Chairman: James McGrath
Executive Creative Director: Ant Keogh
Senior Art Director: Luke Thompson
Senior Copywriter: Jim Robbins
Account Management: Adam Kennedy, Oliver Wearne and Kate Barnes
Strategic Planner: Michael Derapas
Executive TV Producer: Sonia von Bibra
Senior TV Producer: Lisa Moro
Agency Producer – Print: Craig Bulman
Designer & Typographer: Jake Turnbull
Retoucher: Michael McCall
Digital Producer: Gemma Seeto
Digital Designer: Jessica Ramsey
Social Creative: Matt Maguire
Director: Derin Seale
DOP/Cinematographer: John Seale
Editor: Jack Hutchings
Executive Producer: Karen Bryson
Flame Artist: Eugene Richards
Music Composer/Arranger: Cornel, Tommy, Mark, Pascal, Jojo, Gus & Danny (Producer)
Sound Designer/Engineer: Paul Le Couteur

 

Wilkinson, Sword Play

Director: Lieven Van Baelen
DOP: Lieven Van Baelen
Client: Energizer
Product: Wilkinson Sword
Agecny: JWT New York
Agency Producer: George Roca
Creative Director: Billy Faraut / Sarah Barclay
Copywriter: Ludovic Marrocco
Account Manager: Ariel Stern
Production Company: AllDayEveryDay
Executive Producer: Philip Fox-Mills
Servicing Production Company: CZAR.BE
Servicing Producer: Lander Engels
Production Design: Tanker
Editing: Manu Van Hove @ Het Digitaal Geweld
Post-Production: Benuts Belgium
Sound Design: Serjan Jansen & Bert Aerts @ Senstudio
Composer: JSM

 

Virgin Money, Pigeon

Agency: m/SIX

CEO: Jess Burley

Account Director: Beatrice Clarke

Producer: Emma Hovell, The&Partnership

Creatives: Danny Hunt & Gavin Torrance, The&Partnership

Content agency: AllTogetherNow

Production company: Rattling Stick

Director: Andy McLeod

Producer: Simon Sanderson

Post Production: Big Buoy

VFX: Jim Allen

Producer: Barny Wright

Music: The Selecter

Track: On My Radio

 

M&S, Great British Hotel

Director: Ujin Lin
Executive Producer: Rob Godbold
Production Company: Bold Company
Agency: RKCR Y&R
ECD: Mark Roalfe
Creative Directors: Adrian Lim & Steve Williams
Executive Agency Producer: Jody Allison
Agency Producer: Ally Dean
Local production : Stillking Prague
Line Producer : Adam Lux
DP: Tristan Sheridan
Production Designer : Guillaume Amosse (Alto)
Stylist: Naomi Miller
Editor: Ellie Johnson @ Speade
Post Production: MPC
Producer : Paul Branch
Visual Effects Supervisor: Bevis Jones
Colorist: Jean-Clement Soret.
Sound: Aaron Reynolds @ Wave

 

Radio Aalto

Production company: Teko Film
Agency: 358

Director: Nalle Sjöblad
Producer: Frej Karlson
DOP: Daniel Lindholm
Gaffer: Lissu Marila
Production coordinator: Daniela Ollus
Stylist: Janic Leino
Make-up: Milla Puolakanaho
Dubbing: Hobsons International
Sound Design: Miska Seppä / Humina
Grade: Marko Terävä / Post Control
AD: Ale Lauraéus
Copy: Verneri Leimu & Juuso Janhunen
Strategist: Juho Santasalo
Graphic designer: Isa Jokela-Gomez
Agency Producer: Elina Fredén
Account Manager: Kimmo Tupala