• Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
18th September 2018
Six of the best creative music videos
Blaring our summer soul

Sven Alias, ft Josylvio, Mag het ff lekker gaan (Can It Go Well) directed by Sharif Abdel Mawla, Vigics

The Blaze, Queens directed by Jonathan and Guillaume Alric, Iconoclast

Born Dirty, Get Up Get Out directed by Matt Devine, Biscuit Filmworks

Oscar #Worldpeace ft Ace Tee, Twix directed by Brock Neal-Roberts, Blink

Chase & Status ft Cutty Ranks, Retreat 2018 directed by Taichi Kimura, Caviar

Sam Fender, Dead Boys directed by Vincent Haycock, Park Pictures

Credits

Sven Alias, ft Josylvio, Can It Go Well
Production company: Vigics
Director: Sharif Abdel Mawla
D.O.P.: Daan Bukman
Producer Julian Pattinama
Edit: Daan Ader
Colorist: Ruben Labree @DPPLR
Line Producer: Nadeen Ahmed

The Blaze, Queens
Director: The Blaze, Jonathan and Guillaume Alric
Production Company: Iconoclast
DOP: Nicolas Loir
Producers: Maeva Tenneroni, Horace De Gunzbourg
Editor: Nicolas Larrouquere
Colourist: Mathieu Caplanne

Born Dirty, Get Up Get Out (ft. jstlbby)
Director: Matt Devine (Repped by Biscuit Filmworks)
Cinematographer: Martim Vian
Editor: Dan Lee @thebutchery
Producer: Nathan Waters
Exec Producer: Saskia Whinney
Wardrobe Designer: Carolina Salom
Colourist: Greg (Elvis) Constantaras
Post production: Bonnie Law, Jamie Watson @Heckler
Commissioner: Mika Abadie

Oscar #Worldpeace ft Ace Tee, Twix

Director: Brock Neal Roberts
Producer: Laura Northover
Production Manager: Louis Facey
1St Ad: Leonie Marzecki
Director Of Photography: Alistair Little
Focus Puller: Kate Eccarius
2Nd Ac: Cameron Axsel
Gaffer: Salvador Lopez-gomez
Art Director: Alfie Fielding
Wardrobe: Aartthie Mahakuperan
Hair: Cat Corderoy
Make-Up: Cat Corderoy
Editor: Riccardo Fusetti
Colourist: Oisin O’driscoll @ The Mill
Director’s Representation: Richard Grewe @ Blink

Chase & Status ft Cutty Ranks, Retreat 2018
Director: Taichi Kimura
Producer: Mickey Voak
Production Company: Caviar
Executive Producer: Daniella Manca
1st AD: Tom Winbourne
Director of Photography: Stefan Yapp
VFX: Takuma Hiramatsu

Sam Fender, Dead Boys

Title: Dead Boys
Artist: Sam Fender
Artist Management: polydor Records
Commissioner Semera Khan
Production company: Park Pictures
Director: Vincent Haycock
Executive Producer: Nick Goldsmith, Sophie Hubble
Producer: Fred Bonham-Carter
1st AD: Fred Bonham-Carter
Director of photography: Rina Yang
Focus Puller: Thomas Nicholson
Gaffer: Rob White
Production Designer: Vicente Ben
Choreographer: Holly Blakey
Casting: Thom Hammond, Hammond & Cox
Editor: Vincent Haycock
Colourist: Joseph