• Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
12th August 2016
Six of the best creative commercials
A line up of the Good, the Very Good, the Compassionate, the Brave, the Bewildered and lots of clever cats all directed by brilliant filmmakers

Donate Life America, The World’s Biggest Asshole directed by Speck and Gordon, Furlined

Team Refugees, Champions Against All Odds directed by J&J (Jono Stevens and Jonny Madderson), Just So Films

Instant Buzz, Nissin Chikin Ramen directed by Yoshihito Mori, TOKYO, Taiyo Kikaku

Netto, Cats directed by Brian Lee Hughes, Iconoclast Germany

Momondo, The DNA Journey directed by Jeppe Rønde, Bacon

Nike, Unlimited Future directed by Damien Chazelle, Superprime

Credits

Donate Life America, The World’s Biggest Asshole

Creative Agency : The Martin Agency, Richmond

Production Company : Furlined
Director : Speck and Gordon
Chief Creative Officer : Joe Alexander
Copywriter : Wade Alger, David Vogeleer, Brig White,
Miranda Morgan
Executive Producer : David Thorne
DoP : Jeff Cutter

 

 

#TeamRefugees: Champions against all odds

 Agency:  Grey, London, UK

Director: J&J (Jono Stevens and Jonny Madderson)

Production company: Just So Films

Executive Producer: Richard Ascott

Creative Directors: Jonny Madderson, Jono Stevens

Producer: Matt Diegan

Editor: Simon Hargood / The Assembly Rooms

Directors of Photography: Charlie Goodger, Luke Bryant, Daniel Venosa, Dominic Bartels

Score: Freddie Webb, Joe Farley / Father

Sound Design: Iain Grant / Father

Grade: Oisin O’Driscoll / The Mill

Online: Brad Wood / The Mill

Assistant Producer: Liv Proctor

 

 

Instant Buzz, Nissin Chikin Ramen

Director: Yoshihito Mori

Production company: TOKYO, Taiyo Kikaku

 

 

Netto, Cats 

Agency: Jung Von Matt

Director: Brian Lee Hughes

Production company: Iconoclast Germany

D.O.P: Jallo Faber

Production Designer: Rūta Kiškytė

Production Service: The Magic

 

 

Momondo, The DNA Journey

 Agency:  &Co. Denmark

Creative Director: Robert Cerkez

Senior Copywriter: Tue Rossel & James Godfrey

Account Director: Thomas Christenson & Trine Eisinger

Account Manager: Marianne Louise Seirberg

Agency Producer : Arlette Walsoe

Production Company: Bacon

Director: Jeppe Ronde

Executive Producer: Mette Jermiin

Production manager:  Ditte Odgaard

Director of Photography: Magnus Onck

Lighting:  Aslak Lythans

Production Designer: Mads Orgensen

Wardrobe & makeup: Stine Gudmondsen & Louise Bruun

Sound recording: Lars Gonzalez

Post Production: Bacon X

Sound Design: Kevin Koch @ Bacon

Colourist:  Hannibal Lang @ Bacon X

Editor:  Simon Borch

 

 

Nike, Unlimited Future

Director: Damien Chazelle

Production company: Superprime

Executive producer: Rebecca Skinner

Head of production: Roger Zorovich

Line producer: William Green

Director of photography: Rodrigo Prieto

Production designer: Melanie Jones

Casting: Dan Bell Casting.

Editor: Eric Zumbrunnen, Exile

Assistant editor: Dusten Silverman

Post producer Brittany Carson

Executive post producer: Carol Lynn Weaver

Head of production: Jennifer Locke.

Visual effects: The Mill

2D lead artist: Adam Lambert

2D artists: Joy Tiernan, Jason Bergman

Matte painter: Rasha Shalaby

VFX producer: Alex Bader

VFX coordinator: Samantha Hernandez

Executive VFX producer: Enca Kaul

Shoot supervisors: Phil Crowe and Tim Rudgard

Colourist: Adam Scott

Executive producer: Thatcher Peterson

Color producer: Diane Valera.

Sound design: Barking Owl

Sound designer: Michael Anastasi

Creative director: Kelly Fuller Bayett

Producer: Ashley Benton