• Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
10th May 2016
Six of the best music videos – Part 2
The good, the bad, the ugly and each one brilliant

Jamie Isaac, Last Drip directed by Dexter Navy, Partizan

Holy Fuck, Tom Tom directed by Michael LeBlanc

MK ft. Becky Hill, Piece of Me directed by Carlos Lopez Estrada, Black Dog / Doomsday

Mura Masa, What If I Go? directed by Yoni Lappin, Bad

Erik Blood, Chase the Clouds directed by Peter Edlund, Visual Pollution

Inachevés, Casseurs Flowters directed by Lio & Greg, HK Corp / Quad

Credits

Jamie Isaac, Last Drip directed by Dexter Navy, Partizan

Production Company: Partizan
Director: Dexter Navy
Exec Producer: Claire Stubbs
Producer: Jason Oakley
DoP: Mark Adcock
Label: Marathon
Manager: Jaimie Hodgson
Dazed video commissioning editor: Jennifer Byrne
Editor: Matt Dollings @ Partizan
Grade: Rushes
Sound: Unit

 

Holy Fuck, Tom Tom 

Director/DP: Michael LeBlanc
Set Designer: Erika Lobko
Producer: Michael LeBlanc/Miruna Soiu
Gaffer/Key Grip: Ian McGettigan
Editor: Daniel Bochenski from School Editing
Colorist: Clinton Homuth from Alter Ego
Visual FX: Jacob Owens
Writers: Michael LeBlanc, Adam Hunt and Brian Borcherdt

 

MK ft. Becky Hill, Piece of Me  

Directed and edited by Carlos Lopez Estrada
Starring Hannah Helena, Kevin Oliver, Aleya Grant and Cort King
Produced by Matt Pittman, Ryan Hendricks and Alissa Torvinen
Director of Photography: Nicholas Wiesnet
Production Designer: Britt Keller
VFX: Gloria FX, The Jordan Freda Company, Tim Hendrix
Grade: Aubrey Woodwiss @ Electric Theatre Collective
Wardrobe: Natasha Kutrovacz
Additional Editing: Taylor Brusky
Production Company Black Dog Films and Doomsday Entertainment
EP for Doomsday: Danielle Hinde
Black Dog Executive: Katie Dolan
Directors Rep: Martin Roker

 

Mura Masa, What If I Go? directed by Yoni Lappin, Bad

Production Company: Bad
Director: Yoni Lappin
Producer: Callum Harrison
Producer: Aaron Z. Willson
Director of Photography: Ruben Woodin-Deschamps
Motion Graphics / 3D Photographer: Salim Adam
1st AC: Michael Hobdell
2nd AC: Thomas Oliver
Camera Trainee: Daria Rozenfeld
Gaffer: Josie Williams
Casting Director: Coralie Rose @ Road Casting
Art Director: Alfie Fielding

Stylist: Charlotte James
Runner: Kia Fern-Little
Runner: Amy Harriot Gregory
Runner Driver: Seth Elton
Editor: Fouad Gaber @ Trim
Colourist: Jason Wallis @ Electric Theatre Collective
Commissioner: Emily Tedrake
Director’s Representation: OB Management

 

Erik Blood, Chase the Clouds  

Director, Writer: Peter Edlund
Production company: Visual Pollution
Producer, Editor: Megan Leonard
1st AD: Lael Rogers
Director of Photography: Ty Migota
1st AC: Jonathan Mahoney
Gaffer: Chad Courtney, Nick Davis
Key Grip: Norm Tumolva
Grip: James Cashman
Production Designer: Darcy Drysdale
Costume Designer: Darcy Drysdale
Production Assistants: Christan Leonard, Maddie Downes, Whitney Veloski
Still Photographer: Morgan Rodríguez
Titles: Jonathan DePriest
Colorist: Joel Voelker

 

Inachevés, Casseurs Flowters  

Directors: Lionel Hirlé & Grégory Ohrel
Produced by HK Corp
Director of photography: Sacha Wiernik