• Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
  • Loading...
17th December 2014
Six of the best music videos – Part 2
Title of film: Viktoria Modesta, Prototype
Director: Saam Farahmand
Production Company: Rogue
Roll through Related Content to see full wonderful list:

Viktoria Modesta, Prototype directed by Saam Farahmand, Rogue

Imagine Dragons, I Bet My Life directed by Jodeb, Vision Film

Kaskade, A Little More – documentary cut by Remy Cayuela, Able and Baker

Bryan Ferry, Loop de Li directed by Aoife McArdle, Somesuch

Clark, Winter Linn directed by Christopher Hewitt, Knucklehead

Chulius & The Filarmónicos, Don´t directed by Fermín Cimadevilla, Cósmico, Barcelona

Credits

CHANNEL 4, Viktoria Modesta, Prototype  

Creative directors:
 Chris Bovill,
John Allison

Exec Producer: Miketta Lane

Producer: Kirstin Cruickshank

Production company: Rogue

Writer / Director:
 Saam Farahmand

Executive Producer: Charlie Crompton

Producer: Kate Hitchings

Production Assistant: Hannah Cooney

DOP:
 Florian Hoffmeister

Art Director:
 Tim Gibson

Costume & Styling: Joanna Hir

Choreography:
Jay Revell

Alternative Limb Designer: Sophie de Oliveria Barata

Editor:
 David Stevens @ Assembly Rooms

Post Production: Electric Theatre Collective

Composer:
 Viktoria Modesta / Roy Kerr / Hester Baldwin

Arranger:
 Viktoria Modesta / Roy Kerr

Publisher / Library:
Copyright Control / Big Life Music Publishing

Sound Design: Soulwax

 

Imagine Dragons, I Bet My Life

Director: Jodeb

Director of Photography: Yon Thomas

Production Company: Vision Film

Producers: Geoff McLean, Paul Bock

 

Kaskade “A little more” – documentary cut

Director: Remy Cayuela
DoP. Martial Schmeltz
Cast: James Hyland, Maria Dalberg
Editor: Edouard Mailaender
Colourist: Cedrick Lacour @ Reepost
Director’s Rep: Marisa Garner
Producer: Tina Pawlik
Executive producer: Joe Walker
Production company: Able & Baker
Service company: Pegasus
Pegasus producer: Alfred Gíslason
1st AD: Haraldur Ari Karlsson
Set designer: Ottó Gunnarsson
1st AC: Goði Már Guðbjörnsson
2nd AC: Atli Kristófer
Sound: Árni ben

Stunt surfer: Lassi-Lárus Helgi Lárusson

 

Clark, Winter Linn

Director: Christopher Hewitt

Production Company: Knucklehead

Producer: Matthew Brown

Producer: Claire Leaver

Editor: Adam Marshall

Editing Company: Whitehouse

Post Production Company: Realise Studio

Vfx Producer: Paul Schleicher

Label: Warp Records

Post Creative Director:Paul Simpson @ Realise

3d Leads: Stephen Murphy, Cat Harris

3d Artists: Jordi Bares, Tony Atherton

Flame Lead: Ross Macpherson

Nuke Artists: Rafael Zierhofer, Alex Snookes

 

Chulius & The Filarmónicos, Don´t  

Director: Fermín Cimadevilla

Production Company: Cósmico, Barcelona

Executive Producer: Ricardo Carrasco

Production Manager: Tomás Klein

1st AD: Fernando Szurman

Director of Photography: José Luis Bernal

Focus Puller: Juan Carlos Vázquez

2nd AC: Manu Ruiz

Gaffer: Nathan Crimes

Art Director: Dominique Aizpurua

Wardrobe: Anna Vallès

Hair: Ana Cano

Make-up: Ana Cano

Editor: Pablo Piriz

Editing company: Pixel Power, Los Angeles

Colourist: Nick Sanders

Grading company: The Mill, Los Angeles

Post production company: Pixel Power, Los Angeles

Editor Assistant: Andrés Durán

Post production Producer: Rocío Mesa

Cast: Kimberley Tell

Label: National Records, USA

Casting: 5th Avenue

Titles, Graphic Design & Animation: Device, Barcelona

Art Direction Assistant: Gacy Sarubbi